Is ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?

Description
Three flavor frozen pops deliver pronounced cherry, lime and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, smooth to firm texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats for hot days, children's snacks, party handouts or poolside refreshments. Reviews frequently note bold artificial flavoring, kid appeal, and occasional variability in firmness.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three flavor frozen pops deliver pronounced cherry, lime and blue raspberry tastes with an icy, smooth to firm texture; consumers commonly use them as quick cooling treats for hot days, children's snacks, party handouts or poolside refreshments. Reviews frequently note bold artificial flavoring, kid appeal, and occasional variability in firmness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or Less of Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Blue 1, Red 40.
Check ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION POPS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, LIME & BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


