Is ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored chews offer distinct cherry, orange, strawberry and lemon profiles with bright, sweet-tart notes. Texture is pliable and chewy, delivering consistent bite and chew time. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared from bags, used in candy mixes, or added to party bowls; reviewers note reliable flavor and satisfying chew.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).

Check ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking