Is ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Oat Free?

Description
Assorted fruit chews offer bright cherry, orange, strawberry and lemon flavors with a classic sweet profile; texture is soft, pliable and chewy, with a smooth, slightly tacky surface. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls and travel, reviewers cite consistent flavor, long-lasting chew and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit chews offer bright cherry, orange, strawberry and lemon flavors with a classic sweet profile; texture is soft, pliable and chewy, with a smooth, slightly tacky surface. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls and travel, reviewers cite consistent flavor, long-lasting chew and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


