Is ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit chews offer bright cherry, orange, strawberry and lemon flavors with a classic sweet profile; texture is soft, pliable and chewy, with a smooth, slightly tacky surface. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls and travel, reviewers cite consistent flavor, long-lasting chew and occasional stickiness or clumping in warm conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)

Check ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON FRUIT CHEWS, ORIGINAL, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 9 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go