Is Original Chewie Fruities By Torie & Howard - Blood Orange & Honey (2.1 Ounce) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening (Sustainably Sourced), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With: Beetroot Juice,ganic Curcumin (Turmeric)
Check Original Chewie Fruities By Torie & Howard - Blood Orange & Honey (2.1 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Chewie Fruities By Torie & Howard - Blood Orange & Honey (2.1 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Chewie Fruities By Torie & Howard - Blood Orange & Honey (2.1 Ounce) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


