Is original chicken fry mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Paprika, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium glutamate), White Pepper, Black Pepper, Onion, Silicon Dioxide, mustard, celery

Check original chicken fry mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep