Is ORIGINAL COCONUT MACAROON COOKIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extracted
- coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut flakes
coconut extracted
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFATE), SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BUTTER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACTED, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, WATER), KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL COCONUT MACAROON COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COCONUT MACAROON COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


