Is ORIGINAL COCONUT MACAROON COOKIE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFATE), SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EGG WHITES, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BUTTER, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACTED, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, WATER), KOSHER SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ORIGINAL COCONUT MACAROON COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking