Is ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
- coconut milk extract
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK EXTRACT, WATER, GUAR GUM E412 (STABILIZER), CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE E466 (STABILIZER), POLYSORBATE 60 E435 (EMULSIFER), CITRIC ACID E330 (ANTIOXIDANT), ANTIOXIDANT SODIUM METABISULPHITE E233 TO PREVENT THE DISCOLORATION.
Check ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


