Is ORIGINAL COCONUT WATER, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Description
This clear, lightly sweet beverage has a clean, mildly tropical flavor and a thin, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a mixer. Reviews note its refreshing simplicity, occasional variability in sweetness, and generally convenient, single-serve packaging, and occasional faint aftertaste reported.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This clear, lightly sweet beverage has a clean, mildly tropical flavor and a thin, smooth mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, blend it into smoothies, or use it as a mixer. Reviews note its refreshing simplicity, occasional variability in sweetness, and generally convenient, single-serve packaging, and occasional faint aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, LESS THAN 1% FRUIT SUGAR, VITAMIN C
Check ORIGINAL COCONUT WATER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COCONUT WATER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


