Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL COCOSPREAD, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, POTATO STARCH, DRIED BANANA POWDER, FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), LACTIC ACID, SALT (SEA SALT), OLIVE EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12.

Check ORIGINAL COCOSPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? ORIGINAL COCOSPREAD, ORIGINAL | Spoonful