Is ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut soybean
coconut soybean
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT SOYBEAN), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CONTAINS LESS THAN OF SILICON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


