Is ORIGINAL COLE SLAW, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SUGAR, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), CARROTS, VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER.
Check ORIGINAL COLE SLAW, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COLE SLAW, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch
Flavor
TangySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping


