Is Original complete pancake & waffle mix, original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, salt, egg yolk, natural and artificial flavor, calcium carbonate, cornstarch, egg white, xanthan gum.

Check Original complete pancake & waffle mix, original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast