Is ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NATURAL PORK BROTH, DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH.
Check ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COOKED HAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Tested gluten free
We tested our package with the Nima gluten tester and the result was " no gluten detected." I couldn't vouch for every package because the company has no gluten free or cross contamination statement. But, our package tested negative for gluten.
About this product
Meat · Slice


