Is ORIGINAL COOKIE CINNAMON CRISP WITH TEXAS PECAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter flavor

organic butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, PALM SHORTENING (ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL), BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGG WHITES (100% LIQUID WHITES), TEXAS PECANS, VANILLA, SALT BICARBONATE OF SODA, CINNAMON, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC FLAVORS).

Check ORIGINAL COOKIE CINNAMON CRISP WITH TEXAS PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee