Is ORIGINAL COOKIE CINNAMON CRISP WITH TEXAS PECAN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rolled oats
  • enriched bleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROLLED OATS, PALM SHORTENING (ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL), BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGG WHITES (100% LIQUID WHITES), TEXAS PECANS, VANILLA, SALT BICARBONATE OF SODA, CINNAMON, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC FLAVORS).

Check ORIGINAL COOKIE CINNAMON CRISP WITH TEXAS PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL COOKIE CINNAMON CRISP WITH TEXAS PECAN | Spoonful