Is ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Seasoning (Dextrose, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Colored With Turmeric
Check ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


