Is Original crackers, saltines Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil with tbhq and citric acid added to preserve freshness, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening (baking soda and/or yeast), malted barley flour, sodium sulfite.

Check Original crackers, saltines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSide Dish