Is Original Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Corn Starch, Vegetable Fat (Palm Base), Salt, Malt Syrup (Barley), Contains Permitted Stabiliser Calcium Carbonate, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Milk Fat, Contains Permitted Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Contains Permitted Enzyme (A-amylase), This Product Contains Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy And Its Products, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Biscuits That Contain Peanut

Check Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping