Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE

Check ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, ORIGINAL | Spoonful