Is Original Cream Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Sorbic Acid
Check Original Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Cream Cheese is available at 7 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping


