Is ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured dairy powder
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, cultured dairy powder
- milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- corn syrup whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Of Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Syrup Whey (Milk), Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cultured Dairy Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate And Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin Lactic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch Corn Maltodextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Skittles Bite Size Candies Original
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CREAMY YOGURT FLAVORED COATING DIPS BITE SIZE CANDIES, ORIGINAL, CREAMY YOGURT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


