Is ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids.Contains 2% or Less of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, BHT For Freshness

Check ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go