Is ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt flavor
contains 2% or less of vegetable glycerin, dextrose, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavor, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and Palm Oil With TBHQ For Freshness), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids.Contains 2% or Less of Vegetable Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk), Salt, Datem, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, BHT For Freshness
Check ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES TREAT SHEET, CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet


