Is Original Crusts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, FOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ENRICHMENT (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL COLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM SULPHATE.
Check Original Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


