Is ORIGINAL DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, ORIGINAL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • whole soybeans
  • soy lecithin
  • all natural soymilk

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Palm Oil, All Natural Evaporated Cane Juice, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan

Check ORIGINAL DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL DAIRY-FREE SOY CREAMER, ORIGINAL is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsUnited SupermarketsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking