Is ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade, Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate ((Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Beans, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Raw Cane Sugar, (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 87,4% Fair Trade) Cocoa Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, ORIGINAL DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


