No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is ORIGINAL DARK FINE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK WITH HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FINE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILK FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check ORIGINAL DARK FINE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK WITH HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? ORIGINAL DARK FINE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE WITH HAZELNUTS, ORIGINAL DARK WITH HAZELNUTS | Spoonful