Is ORIGINAL DARK WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, ORIGINAL DARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CANDY PIECES (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, MILK FAT {MILK}, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5&6, YELLOW NO. 5&6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], RAISINS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER).
Check ORIGINAL DARK WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, ORIGINAL DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DARK WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, ORIGINAL DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


