Is ORIGINAL DELI STYLE SMOKED SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors including smoke

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE, SALT, DEXTROSE, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check ORIGINAL DELI STYLE SMOKED SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL DELI STYLE SMOKED SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL DELI STYLE SMOKED SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL | Spoonful