Is ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], White Choc Gems (25%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin, 492), Flavours], Pistachio Kernels.
Check ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Where to buy
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS ENERGY MIX 45GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


