Is ORIGINAL DOUGHNUTS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM FAT (ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID)), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SKIM MILK, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL (ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS))), SKIM MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR. TOPPING: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ORIGINAL DOUGHNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DOUGHNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


