No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL ENGLISH MUFFINS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Mild tangy flavor with a crisp toasted exterior and soft, chewy interior marked by nooks and crannies. Commonly split and toasted, used as a base for spreads or savory toppings and breakfast sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent size and reliable toasting, while occasional reports mention dryness or uneven freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, FARINA, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.

Check ORIGINAL ENGLISH MUFFINS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSandwich
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL ENGLISH MUFFINS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful