Is ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL Vegan?

Ingredients
Wheat Farina, Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2).
Check ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


