No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Farina, Calcium Carbonate, Ferric Orthophosphate (Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2).

Check ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL ENRICHED CREAMY HOT WHEAT FARINA CEREAL, ORIGINAL | Spoonful