Is Original entertainment crackers, original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower oil and/or canola oil (contains ascorbic acid and rosemary), sugar, glucose, malt extract, whey powder, salt, ammonium, bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, monocalcium phosphate, protease, sodium metabisulphite (as a dough conditioner.)
Check Original entertainment crackers, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original entertainment crackers, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


