Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid culture
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SEASONING (CELERY POWDER, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVOR HICKORY WOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


