Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR (WHOLE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? ORIGINAL FLAVOR INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL | Spoonful