Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • durum flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Dinner is a popular boxed pasta dinner that offers a quick and easy meal option. The product features macaroni pasta cooked to perfection and is known for its cheesy goodness. It is a convenient choice for those seeking a delicious and satisfying meal. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, its longstanding popularity suggests a positive reception among consumers. With its familiar and comforting taste, Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Dinner remains a go-to choice for macaroni and cheese enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID); CHEESE SAUCE MIX (WHEY, MILKFAT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WITH PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, AND ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE).

Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FLAVOR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch