Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Rice Starch, Organic Barley Malt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V, Organic Reb, A (Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go