Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR SUPERBEETS CIRCULATION SUPERFOOD CONCENTRATED BEET CRYSTALS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO BEETROOT POWDER, NON-GMO BEETROOT POWDER (FERMENTED), NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE AND STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR SUPERBEETS CIRCULATION SUPERFOOD CONCENTRATED BEET CRYSTALS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVOR SUPERBEETS CIRCULATION SUPERFOOD CONCENTRATED BEET CRYSTALS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Granule, Powder


