Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- coconut oil
- whey proteinconcentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
frozen dairy dessert: milk, skim milk, corn syrup, sugar, cream, maltodextrin, whey proteinconcentrate, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gel, propylene glycolmonoesters, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose, chocolate coating: coconut oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla, contains: milk, soy
Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


