Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

frozen dairy dessert: milk, skim milk, corn syrup, sugar, cream, maltodextrin, whey proteinconcentrate, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gel, propylene glycolmonoesters, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, sucralose, chocolate coating: coconut oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla, contains: milk, soy

Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go