Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized organic grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


