Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVORED ORGANIC LOWFAT VANILLA YOGURT, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


