Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS , ORIGINAL ROASTED MIXED NUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT OIL, DRIED TOMATO, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED VINEGAR, MALIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS , ORIGINAL ROASTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVORED ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS , ORIGINAL ROASTED MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


