Is Original flavour organic light fortified soy beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- b5
- vitamin b12
- b1
- +5 more
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Evaporated Organic Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Thiamine (B1), Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Pantothenate (B5)
Check Original flavour organic light fortified soy beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original flavour organic light fortified soy beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
ORIGINAL ALL PURPOSE SOY SAUCE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Original flavour organic light fortified soy beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


