Is ORIGINAL FOOD & BEVERAGE THICKENER, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORNSTARCH.
Check ORIGINAL FOOD & BEVERAGE THICKENER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FOOD & BEVERAGE THICKENER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FOOD & BEVERAGE THICKENER, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


