Is Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • farmer's fresh eggs

farmer's fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Chocolates, California Almond, French Butter, Michigan Sugar, Farmer's Fresh Eggs

Check Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go